Whether it's your first Bonnaroo or you’re a music festival veteran, we welcome you to Inforoo.
Here you'll find info about artists, rumors, camping tips, and the infamous Roo Clues. Have a look around then create an account and join in the fun. See you at Bonnaroo!!
Ditto I spend way too much on shows and fests, but its ok to me
same here, i think it's what all my extra money goes towards
but on a related note, at school some of my friends go out almost every weekend and spend about 10 dollars a week on parties and whatnot, but i dont go out just because i hate college parties. i go to a show about every month though down in philly (its about an hour and 20 minute drive from my school) and my friends always ask how i can afford "all these shows" and assume im rich, but really if you just take the money they spend on parties every month (probably around 40 dollars) thats enough money for a concert or two, but i dont think they understand that some concerts can be as low as 15 dollars for me
Since I started college in 2006 I kept a list online of about 95% of the shows I've been to. I use Rateyourmusic to compile the list, so a lot of small, local shows I just have forgotten or haven't bothered to put on there. Including those small, local bands with my list I've probably seen well over 200 different bands.
I haven't really kept track of my shows. I'll make an incomplete list eventually but I do know that my first concert was Styx and REO Speedwagon with my dad in 2001.
sh*t! i forgot about that show. i was totally on the railing for it in 08. it was pretty weird but i was pretty sure the bassist was really angry at the guitarist for being such a showoff. are they still around? because the way they were acting on stage it looked like they were going to break up the minute they left.
Post by stallion pt. 2 on Apr 18, 2012 13:49:07 GMT -5
Been lurking in this thread for awhile trying to build of the patience to research my own concert history. After days of internet digging I think I have reconstructed my concert history w/ about %85+ accuracy. I am not counting a song or two seen at a festival or every little local band/open mic night I've been to. Headliners are listed first except for multi band/stage fests, which are listed in the (approx.) order I saw them. All venues are in Tucson, Arizona unless otherwise noted.
Soul Asylum/The Meat Puppets - University of Arizona Spring Fling - 4/92 B.B. King - Centennial Hall - 10/31/1995 Bob Dylan - Centennial - 10/21/1996 Smashing Pumpkins/Garbage - America West Arena, Phoenix AZ - 12/7/1996 Reel Big Fish/Dave's Big Deluxe/Hipster Daddy O & the Hand Grenades - Centennial Hall - 10/31/1997 Jane's Addiction/Goldie - Mesa Amphitheatre, Mesa AZ - 12/4/1997 Grapefruit/Enos the Astrochimp/Jimmy Eat World - Skrappy's - 1997
Dave Matthews Band/Taj Mahal - Cricket Pavillion, Phoenix, AZ - 5/5/1998 Squirrel Nut Zippers - Rialto Theatre - 8/91998 Tori Amos - America West Arena - 9/27/1998 Ani DiFranco - Centennial Hall - 10-11-1998 They Might Be Giants/You Were Spiraling - Cajun House, Scottsdale AZ - 9/23/1999 Modest Mouse - The 40 Watt, Athens GA - 5/27/2000 Frank Black and the Catholics - The 40 Watt - 6/21/2000 Patti Smith Group - The 40 Watt - 7/25/2000
The Slackers - The Double Zero - 2001 Fugazi - Rialto - 4/10/2001 Ben Folds/Frank Black - The Rock - 7/17/2001 Ween - Rialto - 8/20/2001 They Might Be Giants - Cajun House - 09/13/2001
Mike Doughty - The Hotel Congress Banquet Room - 6/15/2002 Les Claypool Flying Frog Brigade/Amon Tobin/Widespread Panic - Bonnaroo, Manchester TN - 6/21/2002 Drums & Tuba/Ben harper/Cut Chemist/String Cheese Incident/Widespread Panic - Bonnaroo - 6/22/2002 Galactic/Ween - Bonnaroo - 6/23/2002 Ugly Cassanova/Helio Sequence - Club Congress - 7/10/2002 Ben Kweller - Nita's Hideaway, Tempe AZ - 7/23/2002 They Might Be Giants - Cajun House - 7/29/2002 Jon Spencer Blues Explosion/Liars/Yeah Yeah Yeahs - Hotel Congress Outdoor - 10/2/2002 Les Claypool Frog Brigade - Nita's Hideaway - 10/16/2002 Drums & Tuba/That 1 Guy - Plush - 10/31/2002 Ben Kweller, Adam Green - Skrappy's (Mk. II) - 11/11/2002
Frank Black and the Catholics - Nita's Hideaway (Mk. II), Tempe, AZ - 02/28/2003 Built to Spill - Rialto - 5/23/2003 Antibalas Afrobeat Orchestra/Sonic Youth/Tortoise/Neil Young & Crazy Horse - Bonnaroo - 6/13/2003 Wailers/Emmylou Harris/Liz Phair/Robert Randolph & The Family Band/Widespread Panic/Flaming Lips - Bonnaroo - 6/14/2003 Vusi Mahlasela/Michael Franti & Spearhead/James Brown - Bonnaroo - 6/15/2003 Asleep at the Wheel - City Limits - 6/26/2003 Eels/MC Honkey - Club Congress - 8/13/2003 Ween - The Marquee Theatre, Tempe AZ - 9/23/2003 Bob Log III - Plush - 9/26/2003 Modest Mouse - Rialto - 11/12/2003
Eek a Mouse - City Limits 1/16/2004 Tortoise/Calexico/Beans/The Wilders - Hotel Congress Outdoor - 6/6/2004 Peelander Z - Bonnaroo - 6/10/2004 Calexico/Neko Case/Patti Smith Group/Mike Doughty/Yo La Tengo/Dave Matthews & Friends - Bonnaroo - 6/11/2004 Grandaddy/Del McCoury Band/Jem/Doc Watson/Ween/Primus - Bonnaroo - 6/12/2004 Tokyo Ska Paradise Orchestra/Cracker van Beethoven/Femi Kuti/David Byrne - Bonnaroo - 6/14/2004 They Might Be Giants/Corn Mo - City Limits - 8/20/2004 Ben Kweller/The Unicorns - City Limits - 8/22/2004 The Pixies - Mesa Amphitheater - 9/20/2004 Antibalas Afrobeat Orchestra - Solar Culture - 9/28/2004 Ween - Santa Cruz Civic Auditorium, Santa Cruz CA - 10/14/2004 Ween - Majestic Ventura Theater, Ventura CA - 10/15/2004 Ween/Gibby Haynes & His Problem - The Wiltern Theatre, Los Angeles CA - 10/16/2004 Ween/Gibby Haynes & His Problem - Cane's, San Diego CA - 10/17/2004 Calexico Christmas Show/Galactic Federation of Love/the Nick Luca Trio/Tom Walbank - Club Congress - 12/17/2004
Howe Gelb - Club Congress - 01/21/2005 Calexico/Nick Luca Trio - Plush - 01/27/2005 Th' Legendary Shack Shakers - Club Congress - 02/01/2005 Luna/Midnight Movies - Club Congress - 02/02/2005 Ani DiFranco/Andrew Bird - Centennial Hall - 02/10/2005 Sound Of Urchin - Big Fish Pub, Tempe AZ - 2/22/2005 Stan Ridgway - Plush - 03/10/2005 Robyn Hitchcock - Club Congress - 03/13/2005 That 1 Guy - Plush lounge - 04/5/2005 Fishbone - City Limits - 4/15/2005 Gabby La LA w/ Les Claypool - Bonnaroo - 6/9/2005 Johanna Newsom/Madeline Peyroux/Dave Matthews Band/Galactic Krewe de Karnivale - Bonnaroo - 6/10/2005 M. Ward/Rilo Kiley/Black Crowes/Widespread Panic/Karl Denson's Tiny Universe - Bonnaroo - 6/11/2005 Dr. Dog/My Morning Jacket/The Word/Superjam/Widespread Panic - Bonnaroo - 6/12/2005 The Slackers - Plush - 6/17/2005 Bob Log III - Club Congress - 7/8/2005 the Dwarves - Vaudeville Cabaret - 7/16/2005 Moistboyz - Moose Lodge, Doylstown PA, 8/5/2005 Moistboyz - Court Tavern, New Brunswick NJ - 8/6/2005 Sound Of Urchin - Boat Show II, Manhattan NY - 8/2005 Mondo Guano, Doo Rag, Wierd Lovemakers etc... - Hotel Congress 20th Birthday celebration - 9/2-4/2005 Bob Log III - O'Malley's - 9/24/2005 Fiery Furnaces - Solar Culture - 9/28/2005 Ween - The Joint, Las Vegas NV - 10/31/2005 MC Chris - Plush - 11/18/2005 COiN - Congress - 12/2005
Violent Femmes/Eugene Chadbourne - Rialto - 1/28/2006 Michael Franti Spearhead - Rialto - 2/4/2006 Cat Power - Rialto - 4/26/2006 DevoTchKa(sonic)/Wood Bros.(sonic)/Seu Jorge/Oysterhead/Tom Petty/Bonnaroo - 6/16/2006 The Neville Brothers/Elvis Costello & Allen Toussaint/Buddy Guy/Beck/Radiohead/Dr. John the Night Tripper - Bonnaroo 6/17/2006 Bela Fleck & the Flecktones/Matisyahu/Sonic Youth - Bonnaroo - 6/18/2006 Beck - Rialto 6/24/2006 Built to Spill - Rialto - 7/6/2006 Drums & Tuba - Plush - 7/14/2006 Brad from Skydaddy - Cricket on the Hill, Denver CO - 7/28/2006 Ween/Flaming Lips/Go Team - Red Rocks Amphitheatre, Morrison CO- 7/29/2006 Fishbone/Jellow Biafra - Hotel Congress 21st Birthday - 9/2/2006 Buddy Guy/George Thorogood - AVA Amphitheatre - 9/21/2006 Adrian Belew - The Rhythm Room, Phoenix AZ - 11/5/2006 Goblin Cock/Pleaseeasaur - Club Congress - 11-30-2006 Primus - Mesa Amphitheatre - 12/9/2006
The Reverend Horton Heat/Junior Brown/Th' Legendary Shack Shackers - Rialto - 1/25/2007 Amandla - Casa Blanca, Phoenix AZ - 3/5/2007 Amandla - Hollywood Alley, Mesa AZ - 3/6/2007 Dr. Dog/Bobby Bare Jr. - Solar Culture - 3/13/2007 Sleepytime Gorilla Museum/Secret Chiefs III/Estradasphere - Rialto - 3/22/2007 Asylum Street Spankers - Plush - 3/28/2007 Robyn Hitchcock & Venus 3 - Club Congress - 4/14/2007 Charlie Louvin - Nimbus Brewery - 4/17/2007 Drive-by Truckers/Bellrays/Molly Hatchet/Bad Company - Tucson Thunder - 5/5/2007 The Red Elvises - Plush - 5/19/2007 Rodrigo y Gabriella - Bonnaroo - 6/14/2007 James Blood Ulmer/Brazillian Girls/Gillian Welch/Michael Franti & Spearhead/Manu Chao/Tool/Superjam - Bonnaroo - 6/15/2007 Uncle Earl/Old Crow Medicine Show/Fountaisn of wayne/Ween/The Police/Flaming Lips/Galactic and guests Bonnaroo - 6/16/2007 Wolfmother/Junior Brown/Ornette Coleman/The White Stripes - Bonnaroo - 6/17/2007 Ween - Stubb's, Austin TX - 8/9/2007 Ween - Stubb's - 8/10/2007 Zappa Plays Zappa - The Fox Tucson Theatre- 8/16/2007 Bob Log III - Plush - 8/18/2007 They Might Be Giants - Rialto - 10/6/2007 Sound Of Urchin/minibosses - Hollywood Alley - 10-13-2007 Melvins - Plush - 10/21/2007 Gogol Bordello - Rialto - 10/26/2007 Calexico/Mariachi Luz de Luna - Ried Park Bandshell - 11/3/2007 Ween - Rialto - 11/4/2007 Heavy Trash - Plush - 11/8/2007 Old Crow Medicine Show - Rialto - 11/12/2007 Stevie Wonder - Jobing.com Arena, Glendale AZ- 12/9/2007
Th' Legendary Shack Shakers - Plush - 1/22/2008 Willie Nelson - Desert Diamond Casino - 2/5/2008 George Clinton - Rialto - 2/11/2008 Rodrigo Y Gabriella - Rialto - 2/12/2008 Les Claypool - Rialto - 4/1/2008 Scott H. Biram/Hillstomp/Tom Walbank - Plush - 4/11/2008 Booker T MGs - Centennial Hall - 4/15/2008 The Breeders - The Clubhouse, Tempe AZ - 5/3/2008 Battles/MGMT - Bonnaroo - 6/12/2008 Bluegrass All-Stars/Fiery Furnaces/Les Claypool/The Racontours/Chris Rock/Superjam - Bonnaroo - 6/13/2008 Tegan & Sara/Levon Helm/Sharon Jones & the Dap Kings/Zappa Plays Zappa/Pearl Jam - Bonnaroo - 6/14/2006 Solomon Burke/Robert Randolph's Revival/Robert Plant & Allison Krauss/Derek Trucks & Susan Tedeschi’s Soul Stew Revival - Bonnaroo - 6/15/2008 Tom Waits - Orpheum Theatre, Phoenix AZ- 6/17/2008 Ween - Cain's Ballroom, Tulsa OK - 7/12/2008 Tom Walbank/Fell City Shouts - Club Congress - 8/15/2008 Bob Log III/Left Lane Cruiser/Tom Walbank - Plush - 8/23/2008 Melvins/Big Business - Plush - 8/26/2008 Meat Puppets/Howe Gelb - Club Congress - 8/30/2008 Dr. Dog/Delta Spirit - Club Congress - 9/16/2008 My Morning Jacket - Rialto - 9/24/2008 Fanti & Spearhead - Rialto - 9/28/2008 Gogol Bordello - Rialto - 9/29/2008 Taj Mahal/Cory Harris - Rialto - 10/21/2008 Buckethead/That1Guy - Railto 11/15/2008 Calexico/Sergio Mendoza - Rialto - 12/29/2008 Bob Log III - Plush - 12/31/2008
Zappa Plays Zappa - Dodge Theater, Phoenix AZ - 2/26/2009 Bob Log III/Golden Boots/Big Daddy Bobby - Plush - 1/30/2009 Tim Reynolds Trio - Plush - 2/4/2009 Afrocuban Allstars - Centennial Hall - 3/2/2009 Mike Watt - Plush - 4/17/2009 Flaming Lips/Matisyahu - McDowell Mountain Music Fest, Scottsdale AZ - 4/25/2009 Animal Collective/Black Dice - Rialto - 5/31/2009 Portugal. The Man - Bonnaroo - 6/11/2009 St. Vincint/Bela Fleck & Touimani Diabate/Yeah Yeah Yeahs, Al Green/Beastie Boys/Phish/Femi Kuti Bonnaroo - 6/12/2009 Booker T. & the DBTs/Jenny Lewis/Elvis Costello/Bruce Springsteen/Nine Inch Nails - Bonnaroo - 6/13/2009 Snoop Dog/Aziz Ansari - Bonnaroo - 6/14/2009 George Clinton - Rialto - 8/25/2009 Ween/Meat Puppets - Pine Mountain Amphitheatre, Flagstaff AZ - 9/4/2009 Built to Spill - Dry River Collective - 10/28/2009 Puscifer/Neil Hamburger - Rialto - 12/2/2009
Sonic Youth - Rialto - 1/4/2010 Exene Cervenka - Club Congress - 1/24/2010 The Residents - Rialto - 1/31/2010 Les Claypool - Rialto - 2/16/2010 Here We Go Magic/Sarah Jaroz - Mayer Hawthorne and the County/Blitzen Trapper - Bonnaroo - 6/10/2010 Tori Amos/Margaret Cho/Les Claypool/The Flaming Lips - Bonnaroo - 6/11/2010 Norah Jones/Jimmy Cliff/The Dead Weather/Stevie Wonder/Jay Z - Bonnaroo - 6/12/2010 The Devil Makes Three/Calexico/Regina Spektor/Ween - Bonnaroo - 6/13/2010 Dex Romweber Duo/Black Diamond Heavies - Abbey Pub, Chicago IL - 7/9/2010 T-Model Ford/Tom Walbank - Plush - 7/28/2010 Bob Log III - Club Congress - 8/12/2010 Reverend Horton Heat/Split-Lip Rayfield/Hillstomp - Rialto - 8/18/2010 Ween/Meat Puppets - House Of Blues, Dallas TX - 8/27/2010 Ween/Meat Puppets - Stubb's - 8/28/2010 Pixies - Mesa Amphitheatre - 9/24/2010 Daniel Tosh - Dodge Theater - 9/25/2010 Chavez/Fucked Up/Sonic Youth/Fucked Up vs. Ted Leo - Matador @ 21 Lost Weekend - Pearl @ The Palms, Las Vegas NV - 10/1/2010 Come/Jon Spencer Blues Explosion/Superchunk/Spoon/Belle & Sebastian/Matador @ 21 Lost Weekend - 10/2/2010 The Clean/Shearwater/Ted Leo & the Pharmacists/The NEw Pornographers/Liz Phair/Yo La Tengo/Guided By Voices - Matador @ 21 Lost Weekend - 10/3/2010 Southern Culture on the skids - Plush - 10/15/2010 Mr. Gnome/Mostly Bears - Plush - 11/26/2010
Giant Sand - Rialto - 2/5/2011 Hymn For Her - Nimbus Brewery - 3/4/2011 Jackson Browne/alice Cooper/Crosby & Nash/Nils Lofgren/Ozomotli/Calexico/Dar Williams/Keb' Mo' - Benefit for the Fund for Civility - Tucson Convention Center (TCC) - 3/10/2011 Mike Watt - Plush - 3/13/2011 Calexico/Robyn Hitchcock & Venus 3/Baseball Project/B-Side Players/Kiss & The Tells - Barrio Viejo 3/26/2011 Greenhornes/JEFF The Brotherhood - Club Congress - 5/9/2011 Experience Hendrix with Billy Cox/Robert Randolph/Steve Vai/Living Color/Los Lobos/etc) - AVA - 5-24-2011 Bootsie Collins - The Fillmore, San Francisco CA - 6/4/2011 Chris Harford & the Band of Changes/Karen Elson - Bonnaroo - 6/9/2011 Bela Fleck and the Flecktones/Wanda Jackson/Primus/Arcade Fire - Bonnaroo - 6/10/2011 Dennis Coffey/Portugal. The Man/Loretta Lynn/The Black Keys/Buffalo springfield/Dr. John w/ The Meters and alan Toussaint. - Bonnaroo - 6/11/2011 Mavis Staples/Galactic/Robert Plant & the Band of Joy/Widespread Panic - Bonnaroo - 6/12/2011 Key Ingredients of African Soul - The Hut - 8/6/2011 luz da vida benifit (Calexico/Golden Boots/La Cerca/Salvador Duran etc) - Rialto - 10/22/2011 Cake - 12/9/2011 Doug Stanhope/Nowhere Man & Whiskey Girl - Rialto - 12/10/2011
Ben Folds/Calexico - Benefit for the Fund for Civility - Fox Theatre - 1/15/2012 Tool - TCC - 1/17/2012 Zappa Plays Zappa - Rialto - 2/12/2012 The Slackers - Club Congress - 2/22/2012 Radiohead - Jobing.com Arena - 3/15/2012 fIREHOSE - Plush - 4/19/2012
John: We don't even understand our own music Spider: It doesn't, does it matter whether we understand it? At least it'll give us . . . strength John: I know but maybe we could get into it more if we understood it
John: We don't even understand our own music Spider: It doesn't, does it matter whether we understand it? At least it'll give us . . . strength John: I know but maybe we could get into it more if we understood it
Post by Auston City Limits on Apr 18, 2012 20:36:52 GMT -5
9/26/2005-Rolling Stones (Beck) 3/16/2006-Queen and Paul Rodgers 4/21/2006-Van Morrison 6/13/2006-Dave Matthews Band (Matisyahu) 6/23/2006-Randy Bachman and Burton Cummings 9/16/2006-John Mayer 9/24/2006-Eric Clapton (Robert Cray Band) 12/4/2006-The Who (The Pretender) 2/7/2007-The Tragically Hip (Buck 65) 4/20/2007-Billy Joel 9/7/2007-Genesis 9/22/2007-Rush (3rd row!) 10/15/2007-Bruce Springsteen 11/12/2007-Stevie Wonder 12/6/2007-Bon Jovi 3/22/2008-Foo Fighters (Against Me!, special guests Getty Lee and Alex Lifeson) 5/21/2008-Kanye West (Lupe Fiasco, N.E.R.D, Rihanna) 9/7/2008-Matt Costa, Weakerthens, Silversun Pickups, Stereophonics, Paul Weller, Oasis (Virgin Festival) 11/7/2008-AC/DC 12/4/2008-Neil Young (Wilco) 5/15/2009-Tragically Hip 6/9/2009-Dave Matthews Band 9/16/2009-U2 10/31/2009-Jay Z (J.Cole, Wale, N.E.R.D) 2/21/2010-Eric Clapton and Jeff Beck 6/1/2010-Dave Matthews Band (Felice Brothers) 10/1/2010-K'Naan and shad 10/31/2010-Bob Dylan 9/11/2011-Pearl Jam (special guest Neil Young) 10/11/2011-Kings of Leon 11/23/2011-Kanye West and Jay-Z 6/2/2012-Dave Matthews Band (Blind Pilot) 6/7/2012- Alabama Shakes, Kendrick Lamar,Moon Taxi,Dale Earnhardt Jr. Jr.,Cave Singers,Dirty Guvna'hs 6/8/2012-Major Lazer,Radiohead (pit),Ludacris,Avett Brothers(pit),Sharon Jones and Dap Kings,Soul Rebels,Michael Kiwanuka 6/9/2012-Superjam, Red Hot Chili Peppers (pit),The Roots,Childish Gambino,SBTRKT,Battles,Das Racist 6/10/2012-Phish,Bon Iver (pit),Beach Boys,Grouplove,Gary Clark Jr. 6/23/2012-Roger Waters the Wall 12/7/2012-Dave Matthews Band (Jimmy Cliff)
I should have a partial present for you guys within the week. I recently found a friend on FB who not only has every show he has written down but who he went with to those shows.
I'll at least have 88-91 and 2000-08, for the most part.
John: We don't even understand our own music Spider: It doesn't, does it matter whether we understand it? At least it'll give us . . . strength John: I know but maybe we could get into it more if we understood it
No kidding, I'm sure I've run into you at some point and didn't know it. I'm going to start wearing my Inforoo shirt to every show I go to or something.
You really need to get to the Crescent up in Phoenix. It is an amazing venue with tons of great acts coming through
Post by itrainmonkeys on Apr 18, 2012 22:54:23 GMT -5
I may try to tackle this over the weekend. Going to be tough to get the order right. Just put a bunch of concert tickets into a ticket album thing but I know I don't have tickets from every show I've been to.
Just a few notables off the top of the head but there are plenty more
Jay Z (approx 10 times including Home& Home, Watch The Throne, Rock the Mic Tour w/ 50, busta, missy elliott, fabolous, Carnegie Hall) Tom Petty X3 Crosby Stills & Nash Paul Mccartney X2 Bob Dylan/John Mellancamp/Willie Nelson Bonnaroo 2010 RHCP Mars Volta Green Day (about 10 years ago- not the 'new green day') Young Jeezy Roger Waters- DSOTM Wu Tang Clan Method Man & Redman Rage Against The Machine X2 (Rock the Bells) Public Enemy Incubus 311 DMB NERD Kanye West 50 Cent Busta Rhymes The Roots Phoenix Pretty Lights Deadmau5 John Mayer Foo Fighters AC/DC Bruce Springsteen MGMT Big Boi MC Hammer (free casino show!) A Tribe Called Quest Nas Snoop Dogg Vampire Weekend 2 Skinnee J's (one of my favorite live bands)
Post by dreamingtree on Jul 10, 2012 21:33:25 GMT -5
Here is my list. It's in order as I remembered them so the ones at the end are probably the most recent..... There are probably many more, but these are the ones I remember......
The Ramones Tony Bennett Collective Soul Soul Asylum PJ Harvey Primus Courtney Love General Public Bush Mike Watt Better Than Ezra Juliana Hatfield Shudder to Think Goldfinger Foo Fighters Cracker Afghan Whigs The Presidents of the United States of America Garbage Jewel Gin Blossoms Everclear No Doubt Lush Dishwalla Guided by Voices Beastie Boys x 2 Radiohead x 2 Sean Lennon A Tribe Called Quest Kid Rock Dave Matthews Band x 8 Sonic Youth Wyclef Jean Herbie Hancock and the Headhunters R.E.M. KRS-ONE The Wallflowers Blues Traveler x 8 Live Pearl Jam x 2 Luscious Jackson Red Hot Chili Peppers x 2 Beck x 2 Bob Dylan The Grateful Dead x 9 Jerry Garcia Band x 2 Phish x 12 G Love & Special Sauce x 3 Lenny Kravitz Widespread Panic x 2 Neil Young Rolling Stones Living Color George Michael Ben Harper 311 Allman Brothers Band Rush NIN x 2 Cowboy Mouth Black Crowes Bela Fleck & The Flecktones x 2 Metallica x 3 Tool x 2 White Stripes Raconteurs The Mars Volta x 2 God Street Wine Gov’t Mule x 3 Flaming Lips Joan Osborne Leftover Salmon Marcy Playground Natalie Merchant The Police Sting Skid Row Morphine Rusted Root Spin Doctors Soul Coughing Ziggy Marley x 3 moe. X 3 Wilco Aquarium Rescue Unit Barenaked Ladies Ben Folds Five x 2 Ben Folds x 3 Violent Femmes Matthew Sweet The Cardigans Beck x 2 Cypress Hill x 2 Wolfmother x 2 Keller Williams Drive by Truckers Damien Rice x 2 John Butler Trio x 4 The Decemberists x 3 Bruce Hornsby Grace Potter & The Nocturnals x 5 Brett Dennen x 2 Goo Goo Dolls David Bowie Ratdog x 2 Phil Lesh & Friends Bon Jovi Bruce Springsteen The Pogues Boston The Cure Oasis Neville Brothers Sugar Ray Steve Miller Band Steel Pulse My Morning Jacket x 4 Umphreys McGee Disco Biscuits String Cheese Incident x 2 Death Cab for Cutie x 2 Matt Costa Hot Tuna Los Lobos The Other Ones Aaron Lewis Celtic Woman Gomez Jimmy Buffet World Party Clap Your Hands Say Yeah Franz Ferdinand Michael Franti & Spearhead Cold War Kids x 2 Dr. Dog Gogol Bordello Rodrigo y Gabriela x 3 Tea Leaf Green Cage the Elephant x 2 BB King Ra Ra Riot OAR Rilo Kiley Jenny Lewis Broken Social Scene Robert Randolph Donovan Frankenreiter Jack Johnson Snoop Dog Yeah Yeah Yeahs Santigold White Rabbits Citizen Cope Genesis Silversun Pickups Muse Baroness x 3 Manchester Orchestra x 2 Blizten Trapper Langhorne Slim Clutch x 3 GWAR The Avett Brothers x 4 The Black Keys x 3 Carolina Chocolate Drops x 3 Tori Amos They Might Be Giants The Dead Weather Stevie Wonder The Bakerton Group Dawes Les Claypool OK GO Daryl Hall & Chromeo Zac Brown Band Big Sams Funky Nation Paul McCartney Lamb of God Low Anthem The Dave Mayfield Parade Korn Disturbed Sevendust Bright Eyes Arcade Fire Scissor Sisters Dr. John Robert Plant & Band of Joy Graveyard Kylesa Florence & the Machine Black Joe Lewis & the Honeybears Portugal. The Man Mumford & Sons x 2 Eminem Coldplay Social Distortion Band of Skulls Walk the Moon Young the Giant The Joy Formidable Staind Godsmack Chevelle x 2 Halestorm x 2 Marilyn Manson Anthrax Megadeth Incubus Theory of a Deadman Five Finger Death Punch Shinedown POD Slash Volbeat Mastadon Alabama Shakes The Cave Singers White Denim SOJA Feist Alice Cooper The Good Old War The Devil Makes Three x 2 Bad Brains Flogging Molly Puscifer Mogwai Dispatch Sarah Jarosz x 2 Vince Gill Gary Clark Jr. The Beach Boys Bon Iver
2004 05-02 - Jason Mraz, Gavin DeGraw, Fuel, Twista - Music Midtown, Atlanta, GA 07-31 - 311 (The Roots) - HiFi Buys Amphitheatre, Atlanta, GA 10-02 - Incubus (Ben Kweller) - Gwinnett Arena, Duluth, GA 11-17 - O.A.R. (John Butler Trio) - Classic Center, Athens, GA
2005 [Unknown] - Gunnison - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta, GA 04-10 - Muse (Silverlight) - Tabernacle, Atlanta, GA 04-29 - The Mars Volta - Tabernacle, Atlanta, GA 05-07 - The Black Crowes (22-20s) - Tabernacle, Atlanta, GA 05-08 - The Black Crowes (22-20s) - Tabernacle, Atlanta, GA 07-13 - Dave Matthews Band - HiFi Buys Amphitheatre, Atlanta, GA 07-20 - Dave Matthews Band (O.A.R.) - Starwood Amphitheatre, Antioch, TN 08-06 - O.A.R. (Pepper) - Masquerade Music Park, Atlanta, GA 08-27 - 311 (Papa Roach) - HiFi Buys Amphitheatre, Atlanta, GA
2006 [Unknown] - Angie Aparo (Zac Brown Band) - Roxy Theatre, Atlanta, GA 08-06 - Muse (The Cloud Room) - Tabernacle, Atlanta, GA 08-15 - Dave Matthews Band - HiFi Buys Amphitheatre, Atlanta, GA 08-16 - Bela Fleck & The Flecktones (Umphrey's McGee) - Chastain Amphitheatre, Atlanta, GA 08-26 - 311 (Pepper/The Wailers) - HiFi Buys Amphitheatre, Atlanta, GA 09-22 - Nickel Creek (The Mammals) - Alys Stephens Center, Birmingham, AL
2007 01-23 - Incubus (Albert Hammond, Jr.) - Tabernacle, Atlanta, GA 02-16 - Yonder Mountain String Band - Tabernacle, Atlanta, GA 05-05 – Zach Galifianakis – The Roxy, Atlanta, GA 06-23 - The Police (Foo Fighters) - Dodger Stadium, Los Angeles, CA 07-19 - 311 (Matisyahu) - HiFi Buys Amphitheatre, Atlanta, GA 08-24 – Dave Chappelle – Tabernacle, Atlanta, GA 08-28 - Incubus - HiFi Buys Amphitheatre, Atlanta, GA 09-07 - The Used - Tabernacle, Atlanta, GA 09-12 - Dave Matthews Band (The Allman Brothers Band) - Piedmont Park, Atlanta, GA
2008 05-08 - Radiohead - HiFi Buys Amphitheatre, Atlanta, GA 06-12 - MGMT,The Weather Underground, The Sword – Bonnaroo, Manchester, TN 06-13 - Drive-By Truckers, Umphrey’s McGee, Les Claypool,The Raconteurs, Chris Rock, Metallica, My Morning Jacket – Bonnaroo, Manchester, TN 06-14 - The Wood Brothers,Sharon Jones & The Dap-Kings,Against Me!,Mastodon,The Avett Brothers,Cat Power,Iron & Wine,Jack Johnson,Pearl Jam, Phil Lesh & Friends,Kanye West – Bonnaroo, Manchester, TN 06-15 - Israel Vibration,Broken Social Scene, Robert Randolph & The Family Band,Yonder Mountain String Band, Robert Plant & Alison Krauss,Death Cab For Cutie, Widespread Panic – Bonnaroo, Manchester, TN 07-26 - 311 (Snoop Dogg) - HiFi Buys Amphitheatre, Atlanta, GA 08-09 - Gov't Mule (Mike Gordon) - Masquerade Music Park, Atlanta, GA 08-27 - My Morning Jacket - Fox Theatre, Atlanta, GA 09-06 - Tea Leaf Green - 40 Watt, Athens, GA 09-14 - Umphrey's McGee - Tabernacle, Atlanta, GA 10-03 - The Avett Brothers (Jessica Lea Mayfield) - Georgia Theatre, Athens, GA 11-30 - Fleet Foxes - Georgia Theatre, Athens, GA 12-30 - of Montreal - 40 Watt, Athens, GA
2009 02-19 - Umphrey's McGee - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta, GA 02-20 - Umphrey's McGee - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta, GA 04-29 - Dave Matthews Band (The Avett Brothers) - Verizon Wireless Amphitheatre, Alpharetta, GA 04-30 - Umphrey's McGee - Bama Theatre, Tuscaloosa, AL 05-10 - Nine Inch Nails/Jane's Addiction (Street Sweeper Social Club) - Hifi Buys Amphitheatre, Atlanta, GA 06-04 - Jimmy Herring,Perpetual Groove,Steve Kimock Crazy Engine,Railroad Earth, Buckethead,Gov't Mule,Yonder Mountain String Band, Telepath – Wakarusa, Ozark, AR 06-05 - Dirtfoot,Cornmeal,Sly & Robbie,Matisyahu,Les Claypool, Yonder Mountain String Band, Railroad Earth, Sound Tribe Sector 9, Galactic – Wakarusa, Ozark, AR 06-06 - Blue Martian Tribe,New Monsoon, JJ Grey & Mofro, Galactic, The Moai Broadcast, The Black Crowes, Sound Tribe Sector 9, Ott – Wakarusa, Ozark, AR 06-11 - Alberta Cross,White Rabbits,Murs,Portugal. The Man,Chairlift, People Under The Stairs, Passion Pit,Delta Spirit,Tobacco – Bonnaroo, Manchester, TN 06-12 - Gomez,Dirty Projectors,Animal Collective, moe., Grizzly Bear,TV on The Radio,Beastie Boys,David Byrne,Phish, Pretty Lights,Girl Talk – Bonnaroo, Manchester, TN 06-13 – Heartless Bastards, Rodrigo y Gabriela,Gov't Mule,Wilco, The Mars Volta,Russian Circles,moe. – Bonnaroo, Manchester, TN 06-14 - Citizen Cope,Erykah Badu,Andrew Bird,Band Of Horses, Phish – Bonnaroo, Manchester, TN 07-17 - moe. (Bob Weir & Ratdog, Perpetual Groove) - Masquerade Music Park, Atlanta, GA 07-18 - Bob Weir & Ratdog (moe.) - Masquerade Music Park, Atlanta, GA 07-27 - Tool - Gwinnett Arena, Duluth, GA 08-21 - Sound Tribe Sector 9 (Big Gigantic) - Tabernacle, Atlanta, GA 08-22 - Sound Tribe Sector 9 (Bassnectar, Lotus, Ghostland Observatory) - Verizon Wireless Amphitheatre, Alpharetta, GA 10-03 - Railroad Earth (Cornmeal) - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta, GA 10-31 - Pretty Lights - Music Farm, Charleston, SC 12-31 - Perpetual Groove - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta, GA
2010 02-04 - of Montreal - 40 Watt, Athens, GA 02-06 - Umphrey's McGee (Dubconscious) - Tabernacle, Atlanta, GA 02-11 - Umphrey's McGee - Orange Peel, Asheville, NC 03-12 - moe. - Tabernacle, Atlanta, GA 03-13 - Portugal. The Man (The Dig, Port O'Brien) - The Earl, Atlanta, GA 03-25 - Wilco - Johnny Mercer Theatre, Savannah, GA 04-16 - Kate Miller-Heidke,Alana Grace,P.O.S.,Deer Tick,The Avett Brothers,Yeasayer, Ra Ra Riot,She & Him,Street Sweeper Social Club,Passion Pit,Them Crooked Vultures,Grizzly Bear,LCD Soundsystem,Vampire Weekend,Fever Ray,Jay-Z – Coachella, Indio, CA 04-17 - Frank Turner,The Almighty Defenders,Portugal. The Man,Old Crow Medicine Show,White Rabbits,Edward Sharpe & The Magnetic Zeroes,Gossip,Dirty Projectors,Faith No More,MGMT,Muse,The Dead Weather, Devo – Coachella, Indio, CA 04-16 - Paparazzi,Local Natives,Mayer Hawthorne,De La Soul, Sunny Day Real Estate,Jonsi,Spoon,Phoenix,Pavement,Thom Yorke,Gorillaz – Coachella, Indio, CA 04-23 - My Morning Jacket (Preservation Hall Jazz Band) - Nashville Municipal Auditorium, Nashville, TN 04-25 - My Morning Jacket (Preservation Hall Jazz Band) - Chastain Amphitheatre, Atlanta, GA 05-01 - Local Natives (Suckers) - Masquerade, Atlanta, GA 06-03 – The Moai Broadcast, The Heavy Pets,Robert Randolph & The Family Band,Railroad Earth, The Machine – Wakarusa, Ozark, AR 06-04 – JJ Grey & Mofro, Railroad Earth, Umphrey’s McGee, Sound Tribe Sector 9, Bassnectar, EOTO, Tea Leaf Green – Wakarusa, Ozark, AR 06-05 – Zappa Plays Zappa, The Black Keys, Widespread Panic, JJ Grey & Mofro, Umphrey’s McGee – Wakarusa, Ozark, AR 06-10 - Neon Indian,The Dodos,Dieselboy,Lotus – Bonnaroo, Manchester, TN 06-11 - Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue, Jay Electronica, Umphrey's McGee, The National, Kings Of Leon,Bassnectar,LCD Soundsystem – Bonnaroo, Manchester, TN 06-12 - Circa Survive, Isis, Jeff Beck, The Avett Brothers, The Dead Weather, Stevie Wonder, Thievery Corporation,The Disco Biscuits – Bonnaroo, Manchester, TN 06-13 – Tinariwen, Calexico, John Butler Trio, Medeski Martin & Wood, Phoenix,Dave Matthews Band – Bonnaroo, Manchester, TN 08-14 - Umphrey's McGee (Rebelution) - Masquerade Music Park, Atlanta, GA 08-27 - Sound Tribe Sector 9 - Tabernacle, Atlanta, GA 08-28 - Sound Tribe Sector 9 (Big Boi, The Disco Biscuits, Big Gigantic) - Verizon Wireless Amphitheatre, Alpharetta, GA 09-14 - Dungen (No Joy) - The Earl, Atlanta, GA 09-18 - Ghostland Observatory - Masquerade, Atlanta, GA 10-19 - Railroad Earth - Melting Point, Athens, GA 10-21 - Circa Survive (dredg, Animals As Leaders, Codeseven) - Masquerade, Atlanta, GA 10-23 - Guided By Voices - Buckhead Theatre, Atlanta, GA 10-28 - Band Of Horses (Jenny & Jonny) - Thomas Wolfe Auditorium, Asheville, NC 10-29 – The Octopus Project,Big Boi,MGMT,Clare & The Reasons, Van Dyke Parks, Panda Bear,Girl Talk,Bonobo – Moogfest, Asheville, NC 10-30 – Nosaj Thing,Caribou,Thievery Corporation,Massive Attack – Moogfest, Asheville, NC 10-31 - Shout Out Out Out Out, Sleigh Bells,Neon Indian,Hot Chip – Moogfest, Asheville, NC 11-16 - Dave Matthews Band - Philips Arena, Atlanta, GA 11-27 - Black Lips (Those Darlins) - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta, GA 12-02 - EOTO (The Polish Ambassador) - Masquerade, Atlanta, GA 12-04 - Carolina Chocolate Drops (The Low Anthem) - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta, GA 12-31 - of Montreal (Yip Deciever) - 40 Watt, Athens, GA
2011 01-29 - Consider The Source (Bodega Roja) - Five Spot, Atlanta, GA 02-17 - Umphrey's McGee - Orange Peel, Asheville, NC 03-22 - Godspeed You! Black Emperor (Eric Chenaux) - 40 Watt, Athens, GA 03-24 - Royksopp (Jon Hopkins) - Masquerade, Atlanta, GA 04-15 - The Rural Alberta Advantage, !!!,Titus Andronicus, OFWGKTA,Lauryn Hill,Interpol,The Black Keys,Kings Of Leon,The Chemical Brothers – Coachella, Indio, CA 04-16 - Mariachi El Bronx,The Joy Formidable,Cults,The Tallest Man On Earth,Delta Spirit,Erykah Badu,Broken Social Scene,Bright Eyes,Mumford & Sons,Animal Collective, Arcade Fire – Coachella, Indio, CA 04-17 – Good Old War, Phosphorescent,Delorean,OFF!, Angus & Julia Stone, Damien Marley & Nas,Death From Above 1979,The National,Ratatat,Phantogram,PJ Harvey,Kanye West – Coachella, Indio, CA 04-20 - Sound Tribe Sector 9 - Classic Center, Athens, GA 04-21 - Sound Tribe Sector 9 - Classic Center, Athens, GA 04-29 - Soulive - Masquerade, Atlanta, GA 05-07 - The Wood Brothers (Abigail Washburn) - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta, GA 05-13 - Fleet Foxes - Tabernacle, Atlanta, GA 05-19 - The Flaming Lips (Mariachi El Bronx, Sean Lennon) - Tabernacle, Atlanta, GA 05-20 - Mogwai (The Errors) - Center Stage, Atlanta, GA 05-28 - Cunninlynguists (Homeboy Sandman) - Five Spot, Atlanta, GA 06-01 – Mountain Sprout – Wakarusa, Ozark, AR 06-02 – Totojojo, These United States, North Mississippi Allstars Duo, Minus The Bear, Buckethead, Eliot Lipp, Umphrey’s McGee, Lotus – Wakarusa, Ozark, AR 06-03 – Cornmeal, Split Lip Rayfield, JJ Grey & Mofro, Sound Tribe Sector 9, My Morning Jacket, Dark Star Orchestra – Wakarusa, Ozark, AR 06-04 – Rebelution, Galactic, Mumford & Sons, The Budos Band, Ben Harper & The Relentless7, Thievery Corporation, Sound Tribe Sector 9 – Wakarusa, Ozark, AR 06-09 - Uncle Skeleton, Kopecky Family Band, Futurebirds, Wavves, The Knux, J. Cole, The Walkmen, Deerhunter, Dam Funk & Master Blazter – Bonnaroo, Manchester, TN 06-10 – Kylesa, The Sword, Opeth, My Morning Jacket, Arcade Fire, The Black Angels – Bonnaroo, Manchester, TN 06-11 - Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears, Old Crow Medicine Show, Alison Krauss & Union Station , Wiz Khalifa, Buffalo Springfield, The String Cheese Incident, Sound Tribe Sector 9 – Bonnaroo, Manchester, TN 06-12 - Railroad Earth, Mavis Staples,Junip, The Strokes - Bonnaroo, Manchester, TN 06-18 - Dr. Dog - Midsummer Music Fest, Candler Park, Atlanta, GA 08-20 - My Morning Jacket (Neko Case) - Verizon Wireless Amphitheatre, Atlanta, GA 09-09 - The Avett Brothers - Tabernacle, Atlanta, GA 09-24 - Band Of Skulls, Manchester Orchestra, Young The Giant, The Black Keys, Coldplay - Music Midtown - Piedmont Park, Atlanta, GA 09-28 - Cut Copy (Washed Out) - Georgia Theatre, Athens, GA 10-28 - Matthew Dear, Mayer Hawthorne, The Antlers, Holy Fuck, The Field, Flying Lotus, TV On The Radio – Moogfest, Asheville, NC 10-29 - The Naked And Famous, Dan Deacon, SBTRKT, The Flaming Lips, Amon Tobin, St. Vincent, Sound Tribe Sector 9 – Moogfest, Asheville, NC 10-30 - Oneohtrix Point Never, M83, Passion Pit, Umphrey's McGee - Moogfest, Asheville, NC 12-14 - Woods (Jovontaes) - 40 Watt Club, Athens, GA 12-27 - Sound Tribe Sector 9 (Tycho) - Tabernacle, Atlanta, GA 12-28 - Sound Tribe Sector 9 (Machinedrum) - Tabernacle, Atlanta, GA 12-29 - Sound Tribe Sector 9 - Tabernacle, Atlanta, GA 12-30 - Futurebirds (Washed Out) - Buckhead Theatre, Atlanta, GA
2012 01-14 - Akron/Family (Bad Weather California) - Drunken Unicorn, Atlanta, GA 02-17 - Drake (ASAP Rocky, Kendrick Lamar) - Bridgestone Arena, Nashville, TN 03-04 – Dr. Dog (Purling Hiss) – Buckhead Theatre, Atlanta, GA 03-10 – Titus Andronicus (Screaming Females, Diarrhea Planet) – The Basement, Atlanta, GA 03-22 – Youth Lagoon (Dana Buoy, Miracles Of Modern Science) – Drunken Unicorn, Atlanta, GA 03-27 – SBTRKT (Machinedrum) – Georgia Theatre, Athens, GA 04-07 – Real Estate (Twerps, Folklore) – 40 Watt, Athens, GA 04-16 – The Boxer Rebellion – The Vinyl – Atlanta, GA 04-19 - !!! (Shabazz Palaces, Mad Axes) – 40 Watt, Athens, GA 04-21 – Bradford Cox – Wax ‘N Facts – Atlanta, GA 04-28 – The Beach Boys – Chastain Park Amphitheatre, Atlanta, GA 05-07 – Active Child (Balam Acab, Superhumanoids) – The Earl, Atlanta, GA 05-11 – Mayer Hawthorne (The Stepkids) – Variety Playhouse, Atlanta, GA 05-13 – Spiritualized (Nikki Lane) – Variety Playhouse, Atlanta, GA 05-19 – Ponderosa, Dawes, AWOLNATION, Young The Giant, The Flaming Lips – Party In The Park, Atlanta, GA 06-07 – City And Colour (Dave Bazan) – Buckhead Theatre, Atlanta, GA 06-08 – Bon Iver – Verizon Wireless Amphitheatre, Alpharetta, GA 06-10 – Two Door Cinema Club (Clap Your Hands Say Yeah) – Masquerade, Atlanta, GA 06-16 – The Wood Brothers, Futurebirds – Midsummer Music Festival, Atlanta, GA 06-16 – B.O.B. – Turner Field, Atlanta, GA 06-23 – Iron Maiden (Alice Cooper) – Lakewood Amphitheatre, Atlanta, GA 07-02 – Coldplay (Robyn) – Philips Arena, Atlanta, GA
!!! (3) 22-20s (2) 311 (4) Abigail Washburn Active Child Aerosmith Against Me! Akron/Family Alana Grace Alberta Cross Alice Cooper Alison Krauss & Union Station Allman Brothers Band The Almighty Defenders Amon Tobin Andrew Bird Angie Aparo Angus & Julia Stone Animal Collective (2) Animals As Leaders The Antlers Arcade Fire (2) ASAP Rocky The Avett Brothers (6) AWOLNATION Bad Weather California Balam Acab Band Of Horses (2) Band Of Skulls Bassnectar (4) The Beach Boys Beastie Boys Bela Fleck & The Flecktones Ben Harper & The Relentless7 Big Boi (2) Big Gigantic The Black Angels The Black Crowes (3) The Black Keys (3) Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears Black Lips Blue Martian Tribe B.O.B. Bob Weir & Ratdog (2) Bon Iver Bonobo (DJ Set) The Boxer Rebellion Bradford Cox Bright Eyes Broken Social Scene (2) Buckethead (2) The Budos Band Buffalo Springfield Calexico Caribou Carolina Chocolate Drops Cat Power Chairlift The Chemical Brothers Chris Rock Circa Survive (2) Citizen Cope City And Colour Clap Your Hands Say Yeah Clare & The Reasons Coldplay (2) Consider The Source Cornmeal (3) Cults Cunninlynguists Cut Copy Dam Funk & Master Blazter Damian Marley & Nas Dan Deacon Dana Buoy Dark Star Orchestra Dave Bazan Dave Chappelle Dave Matthews Band (7) David Byrne Dawes Death Cab For Cutie De La Soul The Dead Weather (2) Death From Above 1979 Deerhunter Deer Tick Delorean Delta Spirit (2) Devo Diarrhea Planet Dieselboy Dirtfoot Dirty Projectors (2) The Disco Biscuits (2) The Dodos Drake Dr. Dog (2) dredg Drive-By Truckers Dungen Edward Sharpe & The Magnetic Zeroes Eliot Lipp EOTO (2) Eric Chenaux Erykah Badu (2) Faith No More Fever Ray The Field The Flaming Lips (3) Fleet Foxes (2) Flying Lotus Folklore Foo Fighters Frank Turner Fuel Futurebirds (3) Galactic (3) Gavin Degraw Ghostland Observatory (2) Girl Talk (2) Godspeed You! Black Emperor Gomez Good Old War Gorillaz Gossip Gov't Mule (3) Grizzly Bear (2) Guided By Voices Gunnison Heartless Bastards The Heavy Pets Holy Fuck Hot Chip Incubus (3) Interpol Iron & Wine Iron Maiden Isis Israel Vibration J. Cole Jack Johnson Jane's Addiction Jason Mraz Jay Electronica Jay-Z Jeff Beck Jessica Lea Mayfield Jimmy Herring JJ Grey & Mofro (4) John Butler Trio (2) Jon Hopkins Jonny Lang Jonsi Jovontaes The Joy Formidable Junip Kanye West (2) Kate Miller-Heidke Kendrick Lamar Kings Of Leon (2) Kiss The Knux Kopecky Family Band Kylesa Lauryn Hill LCD Soundsystem (2) Les Claypool (2) Local Natives (2) Lotus (2) The Low Anthem M83 The Machine Machinedrum (2) Mad Axes The Mammals Manchester Orchestra Mariachi El Bronx The Mars Volta (2) Massive Attack Mastodon Matisyahu (2) Matthew Dear Mavis Staples Mayer Hawthorne (3) Medeski Martin & Wood Metallica MGMT (3) Minus The Bear Miracles Of Modern Science The Moai Broadcast (2) moe. (4) Mogwai Mountain Sprout Mumford & Sons (2) Murs Muse (3) My Morning Jacket (7) The Naked And Famous The National (2) Neko Case Neon Indian (2) New Monsoon Nickel Creek Nikki Lane Nine Inch Nails No Joy North Mississippi Allstars Duo Nosaj Thing O.A.R. (2) The Octopus Project of Montreal (3) OFF! OFWGKTA Old Crow Medicine Show (2) Oneohtrix Point Never Opeth Ott Panda Bear Paparazzi Passion Pit (3) Pavement Pearl Jam People Under The Stairs Pepper (2) Perpetual Groove (3) Phantogram Phil Lesh & Friends Phish (2) Phoenix (2) Phosphorescent The Police The Polish Ambassador Ponderosa Portugal. The Man (4) P.O.S. PJ Harvey Pretty Lights (2) Purling Hiss Ra Ra Riot The Raconteurs Radiohead Railroad Earth (7) Ratatat Real Estate Rebelution (2) Robert Plant & Alison Krauss Robert Randolph & The Family Band (2) Robyn Rodrigo y Gabriela The Rolling Stones The Roots Royksopp Russain Circles The Rural Alberta Advantage SBTRKT (2) Screaming Females Shabazz Palaces Sharon Jones & Dap Kings She & Him Shout Out Out Out Out Sleigh Bells Sly & Robbie Snoop Dogg Soulive Sound Tribe Sector 9 (16) Spiritualized Split Lip Rayfield Spoon St. Vincent The Stepkids Steve Kimock Stevie Wonder Street Sweeper Social Club The String Cheese Incident The Strokes Sunny Day Real Estate Superhumanoids The Sword (2) The Tallest Man On Earth Tea Leaf Green (2) Telepath Them Crooked Vultures These United States Thievery Corporation (3) Thom Yorke Those Darlins Tinariwen Titus Andronicus (2) Tobacco Tool Totojojo Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue TV on The Radio (2) Twerps Twista Two Door Cinema Club Tycho Umphrey's McGee (15) Unkle Skeleton The Used Vampire Weekend Van Dyke Parks The Wailers The Walkmen Washed Out (2) Wavves Weather Underground White Rabbits (2) Widespread Panic (2) Wilco (2) Wiz Khalifa Wolfgang Gartner The Wood Brothers (3) Woods Yeasayer Yip Deceiver Yonder Mountain String Band (4) Young The Giant (2) Youth Lagoon Zac Brown Band Zach Galifianakis Zappa Plays Zappa
04-16 - Mariachi El Bronx,The Joy Formidable,Cults,The Tallest Man On Earth,Delta Spirit,Erykah Badu,Broken Social Scene,Bright Eyes,Mumford & Sons,Animal Collective, Arcade Fire – Coachella, Indio, CA
That is an awesome day of shows. Rivals any of mine.
Interesting thread. Mine is not impressive and only includes 2012 but here goes.
1/5 Hurray for the Riff Raff - Alabama Music Box(AMB) 1/5 Shovels and Rope - AMB 1/13 Givers - AMB 2/3 Natural Child - AMB 3/4 Hank III - Soul Kitchen 3/16 Avett Brothers - The Wharf 4/24 Chick Boom - AMB 4/24 The Seedy Seeds - AMB 5/8 The Growlers - AMB 5/8 Jane Jane Pollak - AMB
6/7 - 6/10 Bonnaroo: Dale Earnhardt Jr. Jr., White Denim, Rubble Bucket, Tune-Yards, Two Door Cinema Club, Fitz and the Tantrums, Radiohead, The Word, Blackstar, Art vs. Science, Umphrey's Mcgee, Wild Cub, LP, Puscifer, Childish Gambino, Mogwai, Dispatch, RHCP, Beach Boys, Ben Folds Five, Fun., Phish
Post by patty_d_27 on Jul 12, 2012 11:21:27 GMT -5
I lied in my original post, i have all of my ticket stubs saved up so i know all of the concerts i've seen and the dates and all, i was just too lazy then to do it, so thats what i'll do today
Post by Delicious Meatball Sub on Jul 12, 2012 11:37:04 GMT -5
I sat down in college (01) and tried to write down every show I've ever seen (including openers) and couldn't do it, so I started making a point to collect all my ticket stubs. It's woefully inadequate given all the times I've bought tickets at the door, etickets, or scored spots on lists, but I started my third shoebox full this summer, and I still pay the extra buck or two for printed tickets when it's an option.
First show I ever saw (that I wanted to go to) was Bush/Goo Goo Dolls/No Doubt in 96 or so (still have the tshirt)
Artist I've seen the most is Barry Manilow. My mom is a super fan who goes 2-3 times a year. This is also my first concert. Artist I've seen second most is The Dead, who I did quite a few shows with for Headcount, although I may have seen Spoon more times by now.
Best show I've ever seen is Daft Punk at Lolla 07.
Post by patty_d_27 on Jul 12, 2012 14:09:32 GMT -5
Here we go, starting form my first concert when I was 12
2004 10/22- Metallica (Godsmack) Continental Airlines Arena, East Rutherford, NJ
2005 3/5- Slipknot (Lamb of God, Shadows Fall, Gizmachi) Wachovia Spectrum, Philadelphia, PA 7/19- Ozzfest (Black Sabbath, Iron Maiden, Mudvayne, Shadows Fall, Black Label Society, Rob Zombie) Tweeter Center, Camden, NJ 8/26- System of a Down (The Mars Volta, Bad Acid Trip) Wachovia Spectrum, Philadelphia, PA 10/28- Audioslave (Seether, 30 Seconds to Mars) Tweeter Center, Camden, NJ 12/30- Velvet Revolver Borgata, Atlantic City, NJ
2006 5/28- Pearl Jam (My Morning Jacket) Tweeter Center, Camden, NJ 6/16- Slayer (Lamb of God, Children of Bodom, Mastodon, Thine Eyes Bleed) Continental Airlines Arena, East Ruthrford, NJ 7/16- Ozzfest (System of a Down, Disturbed, Hatebreed, Lacuna Coil, Dragonforce, Ozzy Osbourne, Black Label Society, Strapping Young Lad) First Midwest Bank Amplitheater, Tinley Park, IL 8/11- Goo Goo Dolls (The Working Title) Toyota Pavilion, Scranton, PA 8/27- The Allman Brothers Band (Gov’t Mule) Toyota Pavilion, Scranton, PA 9/23- Aerosmith (Motley Crue) Tweeter Center, Camden, NJ 10/21- Red Hot Chili Peppers (The Mars Volta) Pepsi Arena, Albany, NY 11/25- The Who (The Pretenders) Wachovia Center, Philadelphia, PA
2007 5/18- Velvet Revolver (The Actual) Starland Ballroom, Sayreville, NJ 5/19- Heaven and Hell (Megadeth, Machine Head) PNC Bank Arts Center, Holmdel, NJ 7/25- Chris Cornell (Juliette & The Licks) Starland Ballroom, Sayreville, NJ 7/28- Rock the Bells (Rage Against the Machine, Wu-Tang Clan, The Roots, Cypress Hill, Black Star, Public Enemy) Randall’s Island, New York, NY 10/3- Van Halen Wachovia Center, Philadelphia, PA 11/9- Chris Cornell (Earl Greyhound) Crocodile Rock Café, Allentown, PA 12/22- Ozzy Osbourne (Rob Zombie, In This Moment) Madison Square Garden, New York, NY 12/29- Velvet Revolver (Sick Puppies) Sovereign Bank Arena, Trenton, NJ
2008 1/11- Rob Zombie (In This Moment) Scranton Cultural Center, Scranton, PA 3/14- Iron Maiden (Lauren Harris) IZOD Center, East Rutherford, NJ 5/8- Van Halen Boardwalk Hall, Atlantic City, NJ 5/18- Stone Temple Pilots (Staind, Everclear, The Hooters, Ashes Divide, Airbourne, Silvertide, Jealousy Curve) Susquehanna Bank Center, Camden, NJ 5/31- Stone Temple Pilots (Filter, Ashes Divide) PNC Bank Arts Center, Holmdel, NJ 6/14- Iron Maiden (Trivium, Lauren Harris) PNC Bank Arts Center, Holmdel, NJ 6/19- Pearl Jam (Ted Leo & The Pharmacists) Susquehanna Bank Center, Camden, NJ 8/6- Judas Priest (Heaven & Hell, Motorhead, Testament) Susquehanna Bank Center, Camden, NJ 8/17- Eddie Vedder (Liam Finn) The Warner Theater, Washington, DC 8/30- Motley Crue (Buckcherry, Papa Roach, Sixx AM, Trapt) Toyota Pavilion, Scranton, PA 9/20- The Mars Volta Electric Factory, Philadelphia, PA 9/27- Weezer (Angels & Airwaves, Tokyo Police Club) Susquehanna Bank Center, Camden, NJ 11/15- AC/DC (The Answer) Verizon Center, Washington, DC 11/26- Silvertide (Jealousy Curve, Downtown Harvest, Dive) Theater of the Living Arts, Philadelphia, PA 12/5- Ray Davies (Locksley) Borgata, Atlantic City, NJ
2009 1/17- Metallica (Machine Head, The Sword) Wachovia Center, Philadelphia, PA 1/31- Metallica (Machine Head, The Sword) Prudential Center, Newark, NJ 2/1- Metallica (Machine Head, The Sword) Prudential Center, Newark, NJ 2/13- The Bloodhound Gang Crocodile Rock, Allentown, PA 3/27- Les Claypool (Saul Williams, Secret Chiefs 3, O’Death) Electric Factory, Philadelphia, PA 4/4- Chris Cornell Electric Factory, Philadelphia, PA 4/17- The Disco Biscuits Electric Factory, Philadelphia, PA 5/3- Volbeat Crocodile Rock, Allentown, PA 5/16- The Shins (Delta Spirit) Electric Factory, Philadelphia, PA 6/5- Jane’s Addiction (Nine Inch Nails, Street Sweeper Social Club) Susquehanna Bank Center, Camden, NJ 6/7- Phish Susquehanna Bank Center, Camden, NJ 6/11- Bonnaroo (Passion Pit, Tobacco, White Rabbits, Erick Baker) Great State Park, Manchester, TN 6/12- Bonnaroo (Phish, Beastie Boys, Heypenny, Animal Collective, Gomez) Great State Park, Manchester, TN 6/13- Bonnaroo (MGMT, Yeasayer, Russian Circles, The Mars Volta, of Montreal, Rodrigo y Gabriela) Great State Park, Manchester, TN 6/14- Bonnaroo (Phish, Snoop Dogg, The Dillinger Escape Plan) Great State Park, Manchester TN 7/8- Matisyahu (Umphrey’s McGee) Electric Factory, Philadelphia, PA 7/21- Green Day (The Bravery) Wachovia Spectrum, Philadelphia, PA 7/31- Lil Wayne (Young Jeezy) Susquehanna Bank Center, Camden NJ 8/27- Blink-182 (Weezer, Taking Back Sunday, Chester French) Susquehanna Bank Center, Camden, NJ 10/10- The Mars Volta Electric Factory, Philadelphia, PA 10/12- Them Crooked Vultures (Mini Mansions) Electric Factory, Philadelphia, PA 10/30- Pearl Jam (Bad Religion) Wachovia Spectrum, Philadelphia, PA 11/6- Wolfmother (Heartless Bastards, thenewno2) Electric Factory, Philadelphia, PA 11/14- Metallica (Lamb of God, Volbeat) Madison Square Garden, New York, NY 11/15- Metallica (Lamb of God, Volbeat) Madison Square Garden, New York, NY 11/24- Phish Wachovia Center, Philadelphia, PA 11/25- Phish Wachovia Center, Philadelphia, PA 12/4- Rob Zombie (Nekromantix, Captain Clegg & The Night Creatures) Electric Factory, Philadelphia, PA
2010 2/11- Trey Anastasio Electric Factory, Philadelphia, PA 2/26- Flogging Molly (Frank Turner, The Architects) Electric Factory, Philadelphia, PA 2/27- Umphrey’s McGee (Eric Krasno & Chapter 2) Electric Factory, Philadelphia, PA 3/2- Muse (Silversun Pickups) Wachovia Center, Philadelphia, PA 3/5- Man Man (Javelin, The Skin Cells) Trocadero Theater, Philadelphia, PA 3/25- Miike Snow (Delorean) Theater of the Living Arts, Philadelphia, PA 5/2- Bamboozle (Weezer, MGMT, Young the Giant, Matt & Kim, Mutemath, Violens, Ke$ha, Good Old War, Spose, Minus the Bear, Grieves, OK Go) Meadowlands Sport Complex, East Rutherford, NJ 5/5- Yeasayer (Sleigh Bells) Trocadero Theater, Philadelphia, PA 5/23- Stone Temple Pilots (Alice in Chains, Three Days Grace) Susquehanna Bank Center, Camden, NJ 6/10- Bonnaroo (Blitzen Trapper, Neon Indian, Miike Snow, Local Natives, Fanfarlo) Great State Park, Manchester, TN 6/11- Bonnaroo (LCD Soundsystem, The Flaming Lips, Les Claypool, Tenacious D, The National, The Disco Biscuits, Umphrey’s McGee, Kevin Devine, Jay Electronica) Great State Park, Manchester, TN 6/12- Bonnaroo (The Disco Biscuits, deadmau5, Jay-Z, Stevie Wonder, Weezer, Mumford & Sons, Clutch, Langhorne Slim) Great State Park, Manchester, TN 6/13- Bonnaroo (Dave Matthews Band, Phoenix, Ween, John Fogerty, Medeski Martin & Wood, Calexico) Great State Park, Manchester, TN 6/24- Phish Susquehanna Bank Center, Camden, NJ 6/25- Phish Susquehanna Bank Center, Camden, NJ 6/27 Phish Merriweather Post Pavilion, Columbia, MD 7/1- Dave Matthews band (Martin Sexton) Susquehanna Bank Center, Camden, NJ 7/11- Iron Maiden (Dream Theater) PNC Bank Arts Center, Holmdel, NJ 8/2- Arcade Fire (Spoon) The Mann Center, Philadelphia, PA 8/6- Umphrey’s McGee Penn’s Peak, Jim Thorpe, PA 8/7- OK Go (Needtobreathe) The Piazza at Schmidt's, Philadelphia, PA 8/15- Slayer/Megadeth (Testament) Susquehanna Bank Center, Camden, NJ 9/3- Marina & The Diamonds (Young the Giant) World Café Live, Philadelphia, PA 9/15- CAKE The Mann Center, Philadelphia, PA 9/25- FreeFest (LCD Soundsystem, Pavement, Ludacris, Matt & Kim, Joan Jett & The Blackhearts, Yeasayer, Edward Sharpe & The Magnetic Zeroes, Trombone Shorty, Jimmy Eat World, The Temper Trap) Merriweather Post Pavilion, Columbia, MD 10/8- Primus Tower Theater, Upper Darby, PA 10/10- Gorillaz (N*E*R*D) Susquehanna Bank Center, Camden, NJ 11/8- Roger Waters Wachovia Center, Philadelphia, PA 12/30- Phish Madison Square Garden, New York, NY
2011 1/29- Umphrey’s McGee (Giant Panda Guerilla Dub Squad) Electric Factory, Philadelphia, PA 3/26- The Mountain Goats (Megafaun) Strand-Capitol PAC, York, PA 4/2- LCD Soundsystem (Liquid Liquid) Madison Square Garden, New York, NY 5/9- The Airborne Toxic Event (Voxhaul Broadcast) Trocadero Theater, Philadelphia, PA 5/12- Surfer Blood (… And You Will Know Us By the Trail of Dead, Truw Widow, Weekends) First Unitarian Church, Philadelphia, PA 5/18- The Antlers (Little Screams) First Unitarian Church, Philadelphia, PA 5/20- OFWGKTA First Unitarian Church, Philadelphia, PA 5/31- Phish PNC Bank Arts Center, Holmdel, NJ 6/3- Okkervil River (Titus Andronicus, Future Islands) Trocadero Theater, Philadelphia, PA 6/4- Death Cab For Cutie (The Lonely Forest) Trocadero Theater, Philadelphia, PA 6/9- Bonnaroo (Childish Gambino, Twin Shadow, The Drums, Cory Chisel & The Wandering Sons, Wavves, River City Extension) Great State Park, Manchester, TN 6/10- Bonnaroo (Arcade Fire, My Morning Jacket, The Decemberists, Walk The Moon, The Sword, Phosphorescent, Graveyard) Great State Park, Manchester, TN 6/11- Bonnaroo (Eminem, The Black Keys, Mumford & Sons, Rotary Downs) Great State Park, Manchester, TN 6/12- Bonnaroo (The Strokes, Iron & Wine, Fences, The Head & The Heart) Great State Park, Manchester, TN 6/17- Yeasayer (The Smith Westerns, Hush Hush) Trocadero Theater, Philadelphia, PA 7/13- Soundgarden (The Mars Volta) Festival Pier, Philadelphia, PA 7/28- The Flaming Lips/Weezer (Yeasayer) PNC Bank Arts Center, Holmdel, NJ 8/5- Man Man (Grandchildren, West Philadelphia Orchestra) Trocadeo Theater, Philadelphia, PA 8/6- The Airborne Toxic Event (The Naked & Famous, Panic Years) The Piazza at Schmidt’s, Philadelphia, PA 8/9- Band of Horses (Tyler Ramsey) The Theater of the Living Arts, Philadelphia, PA 9/10- FreeFest (The Black Keys, Empire of the Sun, James Murphy, Cut Copy, Grace Potter & The Nocturnals, Okkervil River, Two Door Cinema Club, Alberta Cross) Merriweather Post Pavilion, Columbia, MD 10/1- Primus Tower Theater, Upper Darby, PA 10/3- Jeff Mangum (A Hawk & A Hacksaw) Paramount Theater, Asbury Park, NJ 10/31- Chromero (Mayer Hawthorne & The County, Breakbot) Electric Factory, Philadelphia, PA 11/13- Beirut (Basia Bulat) Electric Factory, Philadelphia, PA
2012 1/12- Girls (King Krule) Union Transfer, Philadelphia, PA 2/1- Tool (YOB) IZOD Center, East Rutherford, NJ 2/7- The Darkness (Foxy Shazam, Crown Jewel Defense) Trocadero Theater, Philadelphia, PA 3/10- The Black Keys (Arctic Monkeys) Wells Fargo Center, Philadelphia, PA 3/11- No Age (Ton-Taun, We Were Skeletons) Lizard Lounge, Lancaster, PA 5/11- Spiritualized (Nikki Lane) The Theater of the Living Arts, Philadelphia, PA 5/17- Kurt Vile & The Violators (Black Bananas, True Widow) Chameleon Club, Lancaster, PA 5/22- Jack White (Alabama Shakes) Roseland Ballroom, New York, NY 6/13- Radiohead (Caribou) Susquehanna Bank Center, Camden, NJ 6/14- Foster the People (Tokyo Police Club, Kimbra) The Mann Center, Philadelphia, PA 6/17- Destroyer (Sandro Perri) Union Transfer, Philadelphia. PA 6/23- Orion Music & More (Metallica, Arctic Monkeys, Modest Mouse, Hot Snakes, The Gaslight Anthem, quacked Up, Roky Erickson, Wooden Shjips) Bader Field, Atlantic City, NJ 6/24- Orion Music & More (Metallica, Titus Andronicus, Eric Church, Volbeat, Torche, Gary Clark Jr., Ghost, A Place to Bury Strangers) Bader Field, Atlantic City, NJ 6/29- Iron Maiden (Alice Cooper) Susquehanna Bank Center, Camden, NJ 7/16- Refused (OFF!) The Fillmore, Silver Spring, MD 7/20- Modest Mouse (The Felice Brothers) Wellmont Theater, Montclair, NJ 8/2- Passion Pit (GIVERS, Kishi Bashi) House of Blues, Chicago, IL 8/3- Lollapalooza (Black Sabbath, The Shins, The Head & The Heart, The Afghan Whigs, Tame Impala, The Black Angels, Yellow Ostrich, The Growlers, Ambassadors) Grant Park, Chicago, IL 8/4- Lollapalooza (Red Hot Chili Peppers, Franz Ferdinand, The Tallest Man On Earth, Neon Indian, Moon Taxi, JEFF The Brotherhood, Doomtree, JC Brooks & The Uptown Sound) Grant Park, Chicago, IL 8/5- Lollapalooza (Jack White, Miike Snow, At The Drive-In, Toro Y Moi, Sigur Ros, The Walkmen, The Devil Makes Three, Oberhofer) Grant Park, Chicago, IL 8/10- The Dismemberment Plan (Deleted Scenes) Metro Gallery, Baltimore, MD 9/16- Bon Iver (Anias Mitchell) The Mann Center, Philadelphia, PA 9/30- The Antlers (Port St Willow) Union Transfer, Philadelphia, PA 10/6- FreeFest (Jack White, ZZ Top, Alabama Shakes, The Dismemberment Plan, Portugal. The Man, Future Islands) Merriweather Post Pavilion, Columbia, MD 10/7- Matt & Kim (Oberhofer) The Electric Factory, Philadelphia, PA 10/17- Primus Tower Theater, Upper Darby, PA 11/2- Umphrey's McGee (The Bright Lights Social Hour) Penn's Peak, Jim Thorpe, PA 11/14- Death Grips (Mykki Blanco) First Unitarian Church, Philadelphia, PA 11/16- David Bazan (Stagnant Pools) First Unitarian Church, Philadelphia, PA 11/29- Neil Young & Crazy Horse (Patti Smith) Wells Fargo Center, Philadelphia, PA 12/8- Japandroids (DIIV) Union Transfer, Philadelphia, PA
2013 2/4- Stargazer, Eckhaus, Kutztown, PA 2/6- Jeff Mangum (Tall Firs) Strand-Capitol PAC, York, PA 2/16- Texas is the Reason (Title FIght) Union Transfer, Philadelphia, PA 2/23- Desaparecidos (Joyce Manor) Union Transfer, Philadelphia, PA 2/28- Tenacious D (Sasquatch) House of Blues, Atlantic City, NJ 3/8- The Wonder Years (Fireworks, Hostage Calm, Misser) Stone Pony, Asbury Park, NJ 4/19- Iceage (Metz, Night Birds, White Lung) First Unitarian Church, Philadelphia, PA 4/26- L'astronaut (The Groove Merchants, Stargazer, The Virtue, Public Displays of Rejection, Waking Up Dead) DMZ, Kutztown, PA 4/27- Jim James (Cold Specks) Union Transfer, Philadelphia, PA 5/3- Counterparts (My Bitter End, Life Without, Stargazer, Day In Day Out, Castor's Hollow) Planet Trog, Allentown, PA 5/4- Surfer Blood (Blondfire) Electric Factory, Philadelphia, PA 5/4- Parquet Courts (Scott & Charlene's Wedding) PhilaMOCA, Philadelphia, PA 5/10- The Wonder Years (Modern Baseball) First Unitarian Church, Philadelphia, PA 5/10- Youth Lagoon (Majical Cloudz) Union Transfer, Philadelphia, PA 5/12- Phoenix (Passion Pit, Paramore, Silversun Pickups, The Mighty Mighty Bosstones, The Airborne Toxic Event) Susquehanna Bank Center, Camden, NJ 5/18- Kurt Vile & The Violators (Angel Olsen, Steve Gunn) Union Transfer, Philadelphia, PA 5/19- The Killers (The Virgins) Susquehanna Bank Center, Camden, NJ 6/15- NOFX (7 Years Bad Luck) Hafen, Innsbruck, Austria 6/21- ZAVALAZ (EV Kain) Cafe du Nord, San Francisco, CA 7/11- The Front Bottoms (The Wild, Cold Fronts) World Cafe Live, Philadelphia, PA 7/13- Phish Merriweather Post Pavilion, Columbia, MD 7/17- Mischief Brew (The Bad Doctors) Morgan's Pier, Philadelphia, PA 7/21- Swirlies (Nothing, Pure Sunray) Johnny Brenda's, Philadelphia, PA 7/24- Woods (Parquet Courts) Morgan's Pier, Philadelphia, PA 7/28- Bob Dylan (Wilco, My Morning Jacket) Susquehanna Bank Center, Camden, NJ 8/2- Lollapalooza (Nine Inch Nails, Queens of the Stone Age, Band of Horses, Father John Misty, Smith Westerns, The Neighbourhood) Grant Park, Chicago, IL 8/3- Lollapalooza (The Postal Service, Kendrick Lamar, Foals, Unknown Mortal Orchestra, Matt & Kim, Charles Bradley) Grant Park, Chicago, IL 8/4- Lollapalooza (The Cure, Vampire Weekend, Alt-J, Baroness, Wild Nothing, The Orwells) Grant Park, Chicago, IL 8/13- Jay Z/Justin Timberlake Citizens Bank Park, Philadelphia, PA 9/20- Deerhunter (Crystal Stilts) Union Transfer, Philadelphia, PA 9/26- Volbeat (HIM) Skyline Stage at the Mann Center, Philadelphia, PA 10/4- Surfer Blood (Team Spirit, Andy Boay) Theater of the Living Arts, Philadelphia, PA 10/8- Earl Sweatshirt Theater of the Living Arts, Philadelphia, PA 10/26- Kurt Vile & The Violators (Beach Fossils, VBA) Union Transfer, Philadelphia, PA 11/16- Kanye West (Kendrick Lamar) Wells Fargo Center, Philadelphia, PA 12/12- The Wonder Years (Vince Caruana, Young Statues) The Note, West Chester, PA
2014 1/29- Neutral Milk Hotel (Elf Power) Tower Theater, Upper Darby, PA 2/8- Transatlantic Keswick Theater, Glendale, PA 3/7- The Wonder Years (Fireworks, Citizen, Modern Baseball) Chameleon Club, Lancaster, PA 3/17- Arcade Fire (Dan Deacon) Wells Fargo Center, Philadelphia, PA 3/17- Owen Pallett (Phi Slamma Jamma) Union Transfer, Philadelphia, PA 3/18- The War on Drugs (White Laces) Union Transfer, Philadelphia, PA 4/10- Cloud Nothings (Ryley Walker) Union Transfer, Philadelphia, PA 4/18- Mac Demarco (Juan Wauters, Laser Background) Underground Arts, Philadelphia, PA 5/15- Swans (Jenny Hval) Union Transfer, Philadelphia, PA 5/17- Panda Bear (Regal Degal) Union Transfer, Philadelphia, PA 5/20- Modest Mouse (Morning Teleportation) Steel Stacks, Bethlehem, PA 5.24- Modest Mouse (Brand New) Ommegang Brewery, Cooperstown, NY 6/1- Modern Baseball (Tiny Moving Parts, The Hotelier, Sorority Noise) The Barbary, Philadelphia, PA 6/29 Primus The Fillmore, Silver Spring, MD 7/1- Phish Xfinity Center, Mansfield, MA 7/18- Pitchfork (Beck, Avey Tare's Slasher Flicks, Sun Kil Moon, Factory Floor) Union Park, Chicago, IL 7/20- Pitchfork (Slowdive, Real Estate, Schoolboy Q, Earl Sweatshirt, Deafhaven, DIIV, Mutual Benefit) Union Park, Chicago, IL
WED 2 MAY 01 Dave Matthews Band Terrance Simien Bi-Lo Center Greenville, SC, US
TUE 15 MAY Tool The Tabernacle Atlanta, GA, US
SAT 6 OCT Tool Fantômas Verizon Wireless Amphitheatre Charlotte, NC, US
May 02 John Mayer Michelle Branch Freedom Weekend Aloft Anderson, SC , US
TUE 25 JUN Incubus Phantom Planet
WED 7 AUG Tool Tomahawk Bi-Lo Center Greenville, SC, US
MON 23 SEP Queens of the Stone Age …And You Will Know Us by the Trail of Dead Peaches Earthlink Live Atlanta, GA, US
SAT 2 NOV Tool Meshuggah Lawrence Joel Veterans Memorial Coliseum Winston-Salem, NC, US
TUE 26 NOV Stone Sour Chevelle Sinch Ground Zero Spartanburg, SC, US
THU 6 FEB 03 Chevelle Depswa Pacifier 40 Watt Club Athens, GA, US
THU 6 MAR Coldplay The Music The Arena at Gwinnett Center Duluth, GA, US
SUN 9 MAR Audioslave Burning Brides The Tabernacle Atlanta, GA, US
SAT 15 MAR Queens of the Stone Age Turbonegro 40 Watt Club Athens, GA, US
SAT 19 APR Pearl Jam Sparta Aaron’s Amphitheatre at Lakewood Atlanta, GA, US
THU 1 MAY Les Claypool's Frog Brigade Basement Georgia Theatre Athens, GA, US
WED 28 MAY Melvins and Tomahawk Dälek 40 Watt Club Athens, GA, US
FRI 30 MAY The Donnas and The Roots Stone Mountain Park Stone Mountain, GA, US
SAT 31 MAY Dredg S.t.u.n Codeseven Strata 40 Watt Club Athens, GA, US
SUN 3 AUG Lollapalooza 2003 Incubus, Queens of the Stone Age, Audioslave, Jane's Addiction, Jurassic 5, The Donnas, The Distillers, Burning Brides and Boysetsfire Aaron’s Amphitheatre at Lakewood Atlanta, GA, US
MON 6 OCT Radiohead Aaron’s Amphitheatre at Lakewood Atlanta, GA, US
THU 13 NOV Deftones Poison the Well Denali The Tabernacle Atlanta, GA, US
SAT 29 NOV Chevelle Dredg Campfire Girls Earthlink Live Atlanta, GA, US
THU 22 JAN 04 Clutch Mastodon Nebula Suplecs 40 Watt Club Athens, GA, US
MON 8 MAR Primus The Tabernacle Atlanta, GA, US
WED 24 MAR Gavin DeGraw Michael Tolcher The Handlebar Greenville, SC, US
THU 15 APR Clutch Tremont Music Hall Charlotte, NC, US
SAT 15 MAY A Perfect Circle Burning Brides Gwinnett Center Duluth, GA, US
May Fuel Live Jason Mraz Freedom Weekend Aloft Anderson, SC, US
SAT 19 JUN Eric Clapton Jimmie Vaughan Bi-Lo Center Greenville, SC, US
SAT 2 OCT Incubus Ben Kweller The Arena at Gwinnett Center Duluth, GA, US
FRI 15 OCT Deftones Dredg Earthlink Live Atlanta, GA, US
SUN 5 DEC Velvet Revolver Muse, Jimmy Eat World, The Music, and Keane 99X Mistletoe Jam Gwinnett Center Duluth, GA, US
SUN 6 MAR 05 Sleepytime Gorilla Museum Sky Saw The Caledonia Lounge Athens, GA, US
SUN 10 APR Muse Razorlight The Tabernacle Atlanta, GA, US
FRI 29 APR The Mars Volta The Tabernacle Atlanta, GA, US
SAT 7 MAY Chevelle Soundevice Stutterfly The Handlebar Greenville, SC, US
SUN 22 MAY Dredg Circa Survive Day One Symphony Tremont Music Hall Charlotte, NC, US
May Gavin DeGraw The Charlie Daniels Band and Marshall Tucker Band Freedom Weekend Aloft Anderson, SC, US
SUN 5 JUN Santana Los Lonely Boys Verizon Wireless Amphitheatre Charlotte, NC, US
TUE 7 JUN Bob Dylan Willie Nelson The Greencards Greenville Municipal Stadium Greenville, SC, US
Thursday 9 June 2005 – Sunday 12 June 2005 Bonnaroo Music Festival 2005 Manchester, TN, US Modest Mouse Dave Matthews Band My Morning Jacket Allman Brothers Band The Mars Volta The Black Crowes Alison Krauss Toots & The Maytals Widespread Panic Ozomatli Gov't Mule Saul Williams Perpetual Groove Rose Hill Drive Bob Weir & RatDog Gabby La La Feat Les Claypool
THU 4 AUG Dredg Mewithoutyou Vedera The New Brookland Tavern West Columbia, SC, US
FRI 19 AUG System of a Down The Mars Volta Bad Acid Trip The Arena at Gwinnett Center Duluth, GA, US
TUE 25 OCT Clutch Kelly Carmichael The Handlebar Greenville, SC, US
MON 31 OCT Coheed and Cambria Dredg Mewithoutyou Blood Brothers The Tabernacle Atlanta, GA, US
SUN 20 NOV Keith Urban Little Big Town Bi-Lo Center Greenville, SC, US
THU 23 FEB 06 Robert Fripp The Handlebar Greenville, SC, US
THU 16 MAR Nine Inch Nails Saul Williams Bi-Lo Center Greenville, SC, US
TUE 21 MAR MuteMath The Handlebar Greenville, SC, US
THU 27 APR Dredg Ours Ambulette Tremont Music Hall Charlotte, NC, US
May Rob Thomas Collective Soul Needtobreathe Freedom Weekend Aloft Anderson, SC, US
TUE 20 JUN Dave Matthews Band ALO (Animal Liberation Orchestra) Verizon Wireless Amphitheatre Charlotte, NC, US
SUN 20 AUG Allman Brothers Band The Derek Trucks Band Aaron’s Amphitheatre at Lakewood Atlanta, GA, US
THU 21 SEP Nickel Creek The Mammals Peace Center for the Performing Arts Greenville, SC, US
FRI 24 NOV MuteMath Jonezetta The Whigs 40 Watt Club Athens, GA, US
TUE 28 NOV Sparta Moros Eros The Loft Atlanta, GA, US
THU 8 FEB 07 John Mayer Colonial Life Arena Columbia, SC, US
SUN 4 MAR Sparta Aloha The New Brookland Tavern West Columbia, SC, US
SUN 18 MAR Secret Chiefs 3 and Sleepytime Gorilla Museum The Grey Eagle Asheville, NC, US
SAT 24 MAR MuteMath Someone Still Loves You Boris Yeltsin The Cinematics Variety Playhouse Atlanta, GA, US
WED 11 APR The Flaming Lips The Classic Center Athens, GA, US
SAT 14 APR Nickel Creek Tift Merritt RiverCenter for the Performing Arts Columbus, GA, US
SAT 21 APR Rose Hill Drive The Handlebar Greenville, SC, US
SAT 5 MAY Ours James Hall April Bauer Headliners Columbia, SC, US
May Gov't Mule Robert Randolph & The Family Band Freedom Weekend Aloft Simpsonville, SC, US
WED 30 MAY Damien Rice The Tabernacle Atlanta, GA, US
TUE 5 JUN Tool Melt-Banana Bi-Lo Center Greenville, SC, US
Thursday 14 June 2007 – Sunday 17 June 2007 Bonnaroo Music Festival 2007 Manchester, TN, US Kings of Leon The Flaming Lips Damien Rice The Roots Tool The White Stripes MuteMath Gogol Bordello Old Crow Medicine Show Ziggy Marley Ben Harper And The Innocent Criminals The Black Angels Clutch The Police Superjam featuring John Paul Jones, Ben Harper & ?uestlove Regina Spektor Wolfmother Lionel Louke
TUE 3 JUL Smashing Pumpkins The Orange Peel Asheville, NC, US
SUN 5 AUG Nickel Creek and Fiona Apple Ovens Auditorium Charlotte, NC, US
Oct Kansas Fall for Greenville Greenville, SC, US
SAT 3 NOV MuteMath Eisley The Tabernacle Atlanta, GA, US
SAT 10 NOV Nickel Creek Tom Brousseau The Handlebar Greenville, SC, US
SAT 1 MAR 08 Les Claypool Secret Chiefs 3 The Orange Peel Asheville, NC, US
THU 8 MAY Radiohead Liars Aaron’s Amphitheatre at Lakewood Atlanta, GA, US
FRI 9 MAY Radiohead Verizon Wireless Amphitheatre Charlotte, NC, US
FRI 13 JUN Robert Randolph's Revival Eli "Paperboy" Reed & The True Loves The Orange Peel Asheville, NC, US
SAT 14 JUN Robert Plant & Alison Krauss featuring T-Bone Burnett Sharon Little Asheville Civic Center Asheville, NC, US
MON 16 JUN Pearl Jam Kings of Leon Colonial Life Arena Columbia, SC, US
FRI 4 JUL Dave Matthews Band Old Crow Medicine Show Joseph P. Riley Jr. Park Charleston, SC, US
SAT 11 OCT Mastodon Brian Posehn Brent Weinbach It's Casual 40 Watt Club Athens, GA, US
SAT 1 NOV Dredg Telescreen Judgement Day The Masquerade Atlanta, GA, US
SAT 7 FEB 09 Old Crow Medicine Show Tivoli Theatre Chattanooga, TN, US
SAT 14 MAR MuteMath Manchester Orchestra 10 Years Josh Roberts and the Hinges St. Pat's in Five Points Columbia, SC, US
FRI 17 APR MuteMath Furman University Greenville, SC, US
WED 22 APR Dredg Torche From Monument to Masses The Masquerade Atlanta, GA, US
SAT 25 APR Sleepytime Gorilla Museum Shaking Ray Levis The Earl East Atlanta, GA, US
SUN 10 MAY Nine Inch Nails and Jane's Addiction Aaron’s Amphitheatre at Lakewood Atlanta, GA, US
THU 14 MAY Mastodon Kylesa Intronaut The Orange Peel Asheville, NC, US
May Gavin DeGraw Sister Hazel Freedom Weekend Alof Simpsonville, SC, US
TUE 2 JUN Pj Harvey & John Parish Pop Parker Center Stage Theater Atlanta, GA, US
SAT 6 JUN No Doubt Paramore The Sounds Verizon Wireless Amphitheatre Charlotte, NC, US
Thursday 11 June 2009 – Sunday 14 June 2009 Bonnaroo Music Festival 2009 Manchester, TN, US Yeah Yeah Yeahs Beastie Boys Nine Inch Nails Erykah Badu The Mars Volta Coheed and Cambria St. Vincent Phish Portugal. The Man The Dillinger Escape Plan Gov't Mule Kaki King Tift Merritt Katzenjammer Todd Barry Christian Finnegan Triumph The Insult Comic Dog Nick Thune Arj Barker Amy Schumer Lovell Sisters Wyatt Cenac Pete Holmes Janeane Garofalo John Oliver Nick Kroll Kristen Schaal Kumail Nanjiani
SAT 25 JUL Dredg RX Bandits Zechs Marquise The Masquerade Atlanta, GA, US
FRI 14 AUG Incubus The Duke Spirit Verizon Wireless Amphitheatre at Encore Park Alpharetta, GA, US
SAT 15 AUG Paul McCartney The Script Piedmont Park Atlanta, GA, US
FRI 9 OCT The Lee Boys Fall for Greenville Greenville, SC, US
SAT 10 OCT St. Vincent The Orange Peel Asheville, NC, US
FRI 6 NOV MuteMath As Tall As Lions The Tabernacle Atlanta, GA, US
SUN 27 DEC Clutch Doomriders Lionize Never Got Caught Amos' Southend Charlotte, NC, US
THU 11 FEB 10 Them Crooked Vultures All the Saints The Tabernacle Atlanta, GA, US
FRI 19 FEB As Tall As Lions Morning Teleportation The Orange Peel Asheville, NC, US
FRI 26 FEB Alice In Chains Middle Class Rut The Tabernacle Atlanta, GA, US
SAT 27 FEB Muse Silversun Pickups The Arena at Gwinnett Center Duluth, GA, US
FRI 5 MAR Lewis Black John Bowman Littlejohn Coliseum Clemson, SC, US
SAT 13 MAR Portugal. The Man Port O'Brien The Dig The Earl East Atlanta, GA, US
FRI 23 APR Coheed and Cambria Circa Survive Torche The Tabernacle Atlanta, GA, US
MON 3 MAY As Tall As Lions Bear Hands Vinyl Atlanta, GA, US
Thursday 10 June 2010 – Sunday 13 June 2010 Bonnaroo Music Festival 2010 Manchester, TN, US The Black Keys Weezer Stevie Wonder Nas & Damian 'Jr Gong' Marley Tenacious D Local Natives The Avett Brothers Warpaint Jeff Beck Brandi Carlile Melvins Les Claypool Carolina Chocolate Drops Isis The Entrance Band Conan O'Brien
THU 17 JUN Clutch Lionize Never Got Caught Bakerton Group The Handlebar Greenville, SC, US
Friday 23 July 2010 Grace Potter and The Nocturnals The Dirty Guv'nahs Bele Chere Asheville, NC, US
FRI 10 SEP The Avett Brothers Brandi Carlile Chastain Park Amphitheatre Atlanta, GA, US
WED 22 SEP Carolina Chocolate Drops Angela Easterling The Handlebar Greenville, SC, US
WED 29 SEP Rush Verizon Wireless Amphitheatre at Encore Park Alpharetta, GA, US
THU 21 OCT Circa Survive Dredg Codeseven Animals As Leaders The Masquerade Atlanta, GA, US
SUN 24 OCT Daniel Tosh Koger Center For The Arts Columbia, SC, US
SAT 4 DEC Carolina Chocolate Drops and The Low Anthem Variety Playhouse Atlanta, GA, US
MON 14 FEB 11 Robert Randolph & The Family Band The Constellations The Handlebar Greenville, SC, US
THU 17 FEB Glassjaw Tidal Arms These People Center Stage Theater Atlanta, GA, US
SAT 26 FEB Grace Potter and The Nocturnals Jonathan Tyler & The Northern Lights Justin Jones Variety Playhouse Atlanta, GA, US
TUE 22 MAR Godspeed You Black Emperor! Eric Chenaux 40 Watt Club Athens, GA, US
WED 23 MAR Queens of the Stone Age The Dough Rollers The Orange Peel Asheville, NC, US
SAT 2 APR Punch Brothers Trustees Theater Savannah, GA, US
Friday 20 May 2011 – Sunday 22 May 2011 Hangout Music Festival 2011 Gulf Shores, AL, US Foo Fighters The Black Keys My Morning Jacket Paul Simon The Avett Brothers Portugal. The Man Primus Old Crow Medicine Show Brandi Carlile Grace Potter and The Nocturnals Beats Antique Ivan Neville's Dumpstaphunk Big Sam's Funky Nation Kristy Lee
SAT 28 MAY Clutch Maylene & The Sons of Disaster The Handlebar Greenville, SC, US
THU 9 JUN Portugal. The Man Unknown Mortal Orchestra The Orange Peel Asheville, NC, US
TUE 12 JUL Sade John Legend Philips Arena Atlanta, GA, US
SAT 20 AUG My Morning Jacket Neko Case Verizon Wireless Amphitheatre at Encore Park Alpharetta, GA, US
THU 8 SEP MuteMath The Handlebar Greenville, SC, US
FRI 30 SEP Explosions In the Sky Wye Oak The Orange Peel Asheville, NC, US
Friday 14 OCT & Saturday 15 OCT Fall for Greenville Greenville, SC, US J Roddy Walston & the Business Jonathan Tyler & The Northern Lights Futurebirds Emily Lynch With Larkin Poe
SAT 31 DEC The Avett Brothers Danielle Howle Bi-Lo Center Greenville, SC, US
THU 1 MAR Radiohead Other Lives Philips Arena Atlanta, GA, US
SUN 11 MAR MuteMath Canon Blue The Orange Peel Asheville, NC, US
WEDNESDAY 04 APRIL 2012 Alison Krauss and Union Station Johnny Mercer Theatre Savannah, GA, US
SATURDAY 14 APRIL 2012 Portugal. The Man The Lonely Forest Georgia Theatre Athens, GA, US
SATURDAY 21 APRIL 2012 Punch Brothers Jesca Hoop Variety Playhouse Atlanta, GA, US
SATURDAY 19 MAY 2012 Jack White Alabama Shakes The Orange Peel Asheville, NC, US
Thursday June 04-Sunday 10 June 2012 Bonnaroo Music Festival 2012 Manchester, TN, US Radiohead Red Hot Chili Peppers Mogwai Little Dragon St. Vincent The Civil Wars The Antlers Phantogram Battles The Joy Formidable Ben Howard Alabama Shakes Black Star White Denim Dawes Gary Clark Jr. The Lonely Forest Sarah Jarosz Orgone Superjam featuring ?uestlove and D'angelo Gza backed by Grupo Fantasma Michael Kiwanuka Pelican The Dirty Guv'nahs North Mississippi Allstars Bethesda
THURSDAY 21 JUNE 2012 Explosions In the Sky Zammuto Georgia Theatre Athens, GA, US
FRIDAY 13 JULY 2012
Sarah Jarosz Jen Duke The Grey Eagle Asheville, NC, US
THURSDAY 19 JULY 2012 Clutch Prong Lionize 40 Watt Club Athens, GA, US
SATURDAY 28 JULY 2012 Toadies Helmet Ume The Masquerade - Hell Atlanta, GA
dredg-11 mutemath-10 clutch-8 tool-6 radiohead-5 portugal the man-5 chevelle-5 dmb, incubus, qotsa, tmv, nickel creek, avett brothers, ocms-4 burning brides, sparta, mastodon, gavin degraw, muse, sleepytime gorilla museum, circa survive, mmj, govt mule, coheed & cambria, nin, robert randolph, st vincent, dillnger escape plan, as tall as lions, brandi carlile, carolina chocolate drops, grace potter,robert randolph, lionize-3
john mayer, tomahawk, melvins, the music, audioslave, pearl jam, the donnas, the roots, codeseven, jane's addiction, deftones, primus, allman brothers, alison krauss, saul williams, rose hill drive, mewithoutyou, ours, secret chiefs 3, tift merritt, damien rice, kings of leon, flaming lips, never got caught, torche, bakerton group, dirty guvnahs, jonathan tyler, punch brothers, black keys, explosions in the sky, alabama shakes, dawes, the lonely forest, sarah jarosz-2